Monday, April 28, 2008

Fox News...Racist - Hell Yes!

I've been noticing this a LOT lately on the news. I'm glad someone put a few clips together just for laughs. This is crazy. Btw, this clip is from a white guy. Interesting... Couldn't help but laugh at the KFC comment though. I prefer Popeyes.


I'm so impressed at how long this man was able to maintain his composure in the face of insanity. I cannot express how well stated this man is. I love, Love, LOVE this clip, it shows exactly what kind of racist/controversial agenda Fox News is so known for. Wow!

Thanks Afrobella!


This is why I'm not too into politics. Scary.

Hillary's Winning? Well...kinda

So true...politics...*sigh*

*from JedReport

Rev. Wright: An Open Letter

Dear Rev. Wright,

Shut the F*CK up! You are ruining my LIFE. For the record, there are a lot of similarities between pastors and politicians, but I won't go there right now. I hope you choke on that ego and get some clarity on how ignorant you are looking right now. I had a lot of respect for you prior to this latest media blitz, but lets just say that's out of the window. Seriously, what are you trying to do?

That is all. Giving me a headache...


Sunday, April 27, 2008


This is sooooooo f*cked up, I don't even know what to say. And people wonder why I doubt the police. I mean, why 50 bullets? Was that necessary? I doubt they use that much ammunition in Iraq! That is insane. And the reason they get off is because the judge didn't "believe" the witnesses. Wow. Did your old ass believe the toxicology report that said dude was shot dozens of times? I mean come ON. Wtf?